Property Portal for Agents and Investors
Back to Properties
For Sale Discount Available

2 Bed Flat — Manchester BTL

14 Oxford Road, Manchester

No Image

Property Description

Demo listing for testing payment breakdown, search, and enquiries.

Investment Details

  • Investment Strategy
  • Tenure Freehold

Market Value Analysis

Market Value (Min) £145,000.00
Average Market Value £152,500.00
Market Value (Max) £160,000.00
Instant Equity / Saving
£32,500.00 (21.3%)

Sale price

£128,000.00

Payment structure
Sale price £128,000.00
Payable on reservation £2,250.00
Payable on exchange £6,500.00
Payable on completion £119,250.00
Total payable £128,000.00

The above includes a tender fee of £1,500.

  • Type House
  • Unit type N/A
  • Detachment Semi-Detached
  • Area 850 sq ft
  • Bedrooms 2
  • Bathrooms 1
Investor Benefits
  • Access Off market Deals
  • Up to 35% Equity / BMV
  • Distress Sales opportunities
  • Access to UK wide deals
  • Cash Buyer verification
AI valuation & comparables (beta)

Placeholder response until sold-prices APIs are connected. Uses listing postcode by default.